Find Prizes

2018 EuroChrie Conference “Emerald/IJCHM & Dublin Institute of Technology” highly commended PhD Paper Award

Annemiek van der Schaft (Recipient), Xander Lub (Recipient), O Solinger (Recipient) & B van der Heijden (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 EuroChrie conference “Institut Paul Bocuse” Best Research Paper Award

Xander Lub (Recipient), H Kuokkanen (Recipient), RJ Blomme (Recipient), Frans Melissen (Recipient) & BH Groen (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd Price for Most Influantial Dutch Transport Planner

Ineke Spapé (Recipient), 27 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amma Award - Hans du Chatinier prijs voor studenten

AE Hühn (Recipient), 10 May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

Arleen Cuevas (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

Fritz Kohle (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire

Arleen Cuevas (Recipient), 10 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire (as Producer)

Arleen Cuevas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business Translation of the Netherlands

Esther Kupers (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Casual Game (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Communication Science Paper

Corné Dijkmans (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Desktop / Downloadable (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Indie Game (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Music & Audio (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Interactive (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

Rick Ligthart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Story / Storytelling (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Theme Paper in Hospitality Category

Rob van Ginneken (Recipient) & A Kokkinou (Recipient), 30 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Writing in a Video Game

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 23 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Prize 2018 (nominee)

Corné Dijkmans (Nominee), 18 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network 2011 Awards for Excellence

Marco Bevolo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EuroCHRIE University Challenge

Rob van Ginneken (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EU Transport Innovator Challenge 2017

Geert de Leeuw (Recipient), 20 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Education Prize

Jeroen Nawijn (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Food & Beverage professional of the year

Eric Andersen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Free Publicity Award (3rd place)

Jeroen Nawijn (Recipient), 26 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

German Simulation and Gaming Award 2015 (Deutscher Planspiel Preis 2015)

Harald Warmelink (Recipient), 18 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold FIPP Insight Award 2018

Marnix van Gisbergen (Recipient), Carlos Pereira Santos (Recipient), D Hoogervorst (Recipient) & P Schieven (Recipient), 12 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly Commended PhD Paper Certificate

Annemiek van der Schaft (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hospitality Excellence Program – Best Team

Rob van Ginneken (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IGF Student Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matthew Crump Cultural Innovation Award (nominee)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 18 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Creative & Original (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most inspiring employee Academy for Leisure

Moniek Hover (Recipient), 14 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most newsworthy employee

Moniek Hover (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Recipient), 16 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Award (finalist)

Mata Haggis-Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stagebegeleider van het jaar : Prorail

Jan Willem Proper (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talent Award (for Xstnce, The Creative Lab NHTV)

Oscar Bastiaens (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Paper Award 2015

Corné Dijkmans (Recipient), 23 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trade-offs and challenges of cloud gaming in practise

Robert Grigg (Recipient) & R Hexel (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)