Find Prizes

2018 EuroChrie Conference “Emerald/IJCHM & Dublin Institute of Technology” highly commended PhD Paper Award

AHT van der Schaft (Recipient), XD Lub (Recipient), O Solinger (Recipient) & B van der Heijden (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 EuroChrie conference “Institut Paul Bocuse” Best Research Paper Award

XD Lub (Recipient), H Kuokkanen (Recipient), RJ Blomme (Recipient), FW Melissen (Recipient) & BH Groen (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd Price for Most Influantial Dutch Transport Planner

CLCM Spape (Recipient), 27 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amma Award - Hans du Chatinier prijs voor studenten

AE Hühn (Recipient), 10 May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

FH Kohle (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 10 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire (as Producer)

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Business Translation of the Netherlands

E Kupers (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Casual Game (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Communication Science Paper

CHS Dijkmans (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Desktop / Downloadable (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Indie Game (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Music & Audio (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Interactive (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

HD Ligthart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Story / Storytelling (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Theme Paper in Hospitality Category

RJ Van Ginneken (Recipient) & A Kokkinou (Recipient), 30 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Writing in a Video Game

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 23 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network 2011 Awards for Excellence

M Bevolo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EuroCHRIE University Challenge

RJ Van Ginneken (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EU Transport Innovator Challenge 2017

G de Leeuw (Recipient), 20 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Education Prize

J Nawijn (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Food & Beverage professional of the year

EG Andersen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Free Publicity Award (3rd place)

J Nawijn (Recipient), 26 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

German Simulation and Gaming Award 2015 (Deutscher Planspiel Preis 2015)

HJG Warmelink (Recipient), 18 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended PhD Paper Certificate

AHT van der Schaft (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hospitality Excellence Program – Best Team

RJ Van Ginneken (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IGF Student Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matthew Crump Cultural Innovation Award (nominee)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 18 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Creative & Original (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most inspiring employee Academy for Leisure

MEJ Hover (Recipient), 14 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most newsworthy employee

MEJ Hover (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

TE Haggis - Burridge (Recipient), 16 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Award (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stagebegeleider van het jaar : Prorail

JW Proper (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talent Award (for Xstnce, The Creative Lab NHTV)

OSP Bastiaens (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Paper Award 2015

CHS Dijkmans (Recipient), 23 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trade-offs and challenges of cloud gaming in practise

RJ Grigg (Recipient) & R Hexel (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)