Academy for Digital Entertainment

  • Sibeliuslaan 13, S-Building

    4837 CA Breda

    Netherlands

Prizes

Amma Award - Hans du Chatinier prijs voor studenten

AE Hühn (Recipient), 10 May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for documentary/film: God, church, pills and condoms

FH Kohle (Recipient), 25 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 10 Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for film: The Empire (as Producer)

AC Cuevas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Casual Game (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Desktop / Downloadable (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Indie Game (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Music & Audio (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Interactive (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Story / Storytelling (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Writing in a Video Game

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 23 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

German Simulation and Gaming Award 2015 (Deutscher Planspiel Preis 2015)

HJG Warmelink (Recipient), 18 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IGF Student Award for video game ATUM

S Gualeni (Recipient), 28 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matthew Crump Cultural Innovation Award (nominee)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 18 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Creative & Original (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

TE Haggis - Burridge (Recipient), 16 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Award (finalist)

TE Haggis - Burridge (Nominee), 27 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Talent Award (for Xstnce, The Creative Lab NHTV)

OSP Bastiaens (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trade-offs and challenges of cloud gaming in practise

RJ Grigg (Recipient) & R Hexel (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)